Top Bar
Bottom Bar

DIRECTORY

From  A-Z by department
Administration:
Williams, MyronPrincipal[email protected]
Clayton, CatherineAssistant Principal[email protected]
Collins, QushebaAssistant Principal/Athletic Director[email protected]
Mask, CatherineAssistant Principal[email protected]
Porter, GaryAssistant Principal[email protected]
Counseling Center:
Brooks, TiaraLead Counselor[email protected]
Matthews, ShanaAIG Coordinator[email protected]
Riley, PamelaCounseling Clerk[email protected]
Shakeel, KhalilSchool Social Worker[email protected]
Taylor, MichelleCounselor[email protected]
White, CherylData Manager[email protected]
Willis, DanielleCounselor[email protected]
Support Staff:
Fulmore, JanaeBookkeeper[email protected]
Hammonds, JawannaOffice Manager[email protected]
James, Tony Deputy; SRO[email protected]
Jones, JohnnySafe Schools Coordinator[email protected]
Snow, LauraReceptionist[email protected]
Trapier, TywonnaAttendance Clerk[email protected]
English Department:
Bradley, DeannaEnglish IV Hon.; Annual Staff[email protected]
Cox, AndreaEnglish I[email protected]
Kilgore, ChristianEnglish II; English II Hon.[email protected]
Manokey, AntionetteEnglish II[email protected]
Rice, JulieEnglish III; Debate[email protected]
Robbins, JeannetteEnglish I; English I Hon.[email protected]
Roberts, ShellyESL[email protected]
Simpson, ErmaEnglish II; Journalism[email protected]
Simmons, CatrinaEnglish IV; AP Lit.[email protected]
Unruh-Kitch, DeniseEnglish IV[email protected]
Wade, LeighEnglish III[email protected]
Womble, CourtneyEnglish I[email protected]
Social Studies Department 
Butler, LakelliCivics; World History[email protected]
Felder, VidaAmerican History I & II Hon.[email protected]
Gould, PriscillaWorld History[email protected]
Holt, Dawn DanielleAmerican History[email protected]
Lathan, GailCivics; Civics Honors[email protected]
McJimson III, GeneralWorld History[email protected]
Wood, CharlotteWorld History[email protected]
Math Department:
Barnes, TieraMath I[email protected]
Blake, JovonMath I[email protected]
Fisher, MarkMath[email protected]
Gollab, SangkelMath II[email protected]
Gotshall, JeffreyMath 3 Hon; Adv.Func; Pre-Cal.[email protected]
Hall, CharlesAdv. Func.; AP Calculus[email protected]
Lewis Cummings, NadineMath I[email protected]
Nguyen, HelenMath III[email protected]
Oladosu, MichaelMath II[email protected]
Science Department:
Barnes, JasmineBiology[email protected]
Bolden, BriannaPhysical Science[email protected]
Cantrell, AngelicEarth Science[email protected]
Copeland, Craig Physical Science; Earth Science[email protected]
Fahm, MuftauBiology[email protected]
Maynor, AnnetteEarth Science[email protected]
Morris, JacklonBiology; Physical Science[email protected]
Windley, MarionChemistry; Physical Science[email protected]
Arts Education:
Haynes, AndreaBeg. Interm, Proficient & Adv. Chorus[email protected]
Collins, NicoleBeg. Interm, Proficient & Adv. Band[email protected]
Marinaro, Matthew Beg. Interm, & Proficient Art[email protected]
Oxendine, Wynona Beg, Interm, Proficient & Adv.Theatre[email protected]
Quick-Blount, KimberlyBeg, Interm, Proficient & Adv. Dance[email protected]
Seig, ErikaBeg, Interm, Proficient & Adv. Art; Photography[email protected]
Thomas, Robert W.Beg, Interm, Proficient & Adv.Orchestra[email protected]
Foreign Language:
Qi, Jing HongChinese I, II, III[email protected]
Rivera, CarmenSpanish I & II[email protected],nc,us
Vela, AlmaSpanish II, III & IV[email protected]
Yi, ZhishuChinese I & II[email protected]
Career and Technical  Education:
Beneby, ShavonneCulinary Arts I & II[email protected]
Emanuel, ToniaCriminal Justice I & II[email protected]
Faust, FrancineBusiness Law; Mic. Office[email protected]
Fennell, TwannaWeb Design[email protected]
Ford, StanleyCareer Mgmt; Web Design[email protected]
Giles, LakeishaBusiness Management[email protected]
Herndon, BenjaminAgriculture[email protected]
Konate’,CheralynFood Science[email protected]
Lee- Stuart, SherellMarketing, Sports Mktg.[email protected]
Massey, JoycePersonal Finance; Word[email protected]
Mathews, CapriciaSports Marketing[email protected]
McAllister, EbonyFamily and Consumer Science[email protected]
Price, JeffreyCabinet Making[email protected]
Rivera, KimberlyMicrosoft Office[email protected]
Rosemond, MarcinaFACS[email protected]
Sharp, CharlisaCriminal Justice[email protected]
Simmons, DavidCTE Facilitator[email protected]
Simpliciano, JocelynFood Science[email protected]
Sloan, TeronHorticulture I & II[email protected]
Tucker, KiantaEarly Childhood[email protected]
Williams, IgnatiusCareer Management; Web Design[email protected]
Media Center:
Whittington DeLuca, CaraMedia Coordinator[email protected]
Clarke, MadontreniqueMedia Clerk[email protected]
Houghtaling, BettyWeb Manager, Postmaster[email protected]
Health & Physical Education:
Culbreth, MorghanHealth; P.E.[email protected]
Johnson, VaricyHealth/PE[email protected]
McLaurin, DuranWeight Lifting[email protected]
Seay, DakotaHealth; P.E.[email protected]
Tompkins, VaughanAdv. PE[email protected]
Exceptional Children:
Swann-Binaxas, TinaEC Case Manager[email protected]
Clark, VanessaSLD[email protected]
Graham, ItaliaSED[email protected]
Hayes, QuitaAUT[email protected]
Henry, SeanSLD[email protected]
Leach, LueticaAUT[email protected]
Nance, TunishaOCS[email protected]
Quiles, DessiremarySLD[email protected]
Raines, DanielleOCS[email protected]
Richardson, JeremySLD[email protected]
Tyson, ShenekaSLD[email protected]
Wallace, TanyaSED[email protected]
 Wilson, BreanaOCS[email protected]
JROTC:
Cooks, MelvinROTC II[email protected]
Haley, Roderick, Col.ROTC IV[email protected]
Teacher Assistants:
Bellamy, ZakaeliaOCS[email protected]
Busbee, DeidreJob Coach[email protected]
Cannon, GaryOCS[email protected]
Carthens  Smith, TarettaAUT[email protected]
Cherney, GeorgiaSED[email protected]
Franklin, GloriaAUT[email protected]
Graham, EdwardOCS[email protected]
Hammonds, WilliamGradPoint[email protected]
Reeves- Brown, RoseID-MOD[email protected]
Williams, KendraAUT[email protected]
Cafeteria
Mercado, NadiaCafeteria Manager[email protected]
Custodial Staff
Elliott, SamuelMorning duty[email protected]
Hernandez, StephanyMorning duty[email protected]
King, Richard Head Custodian[email protected]
McNeil, Terrace
Evening Duty[email protected]
Ong, AndyEvening Duty[email protected] 
Perkins, Charlie RayEvening Duty[email protected]
Roundtree, JervailLead, Evening Duty[email protected]

     

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Betty Houghtaling on September 1, 2020